FC DallasTeam hub

FC Dallas · MLS

Burn bright under the Texas sky.

News, club stories, standings and every update that matters—built for Dallas supporters.

Next gameMLS · 2026
In 6 days
WatchMLS Season Pass
Recent meetingsNo recent meetings
Dallas formW L W W L
Open game center

The Oracle Signal

What matters next for Dallas

Live team data
Team outlook

The next result will sharpen the picture.

Sports Oracle is tracking form, schedule pressure and the decisions that will define the next stretch.

Open the schedule →

Never miss the signal

Dallas reminders

Choose game-start, final-score and new-story alerts. Calendar downloads work without an account; email delivery begins after a team-alert confirmation and does not add the newsletter.

Download the full scheduleAdd every published game to your calendar
Browser alertsDelivered through this browser, even when the site is closed.

Inside Dallas country

FC Dallas standings and recent results

Powered by TheSportsDB

Team pulse2026 season
Record7-6-5
Conference7th
FormW L W W L
Next upSt. Louis City SC vs FC DallasAug 30 · 11:00 PM
Team profile
FC Dallas badge

FC Dallas

American Major League Soccer · MLS Western Conference

FC Dallas is an American professional soccer club based in the Dallas suburb of Frisco, Texas. The club competes as a member of Major League Soccer (MLS). The franchise began play in 1996 as a charter club of the league. The club was founded in 1995 as the Dallas Burn before adopting its current name in…

Home
Frisco, Texas
Stadium
Toyota Stadium Dallas
Founded
1996

Rivalry center

Dallas vs Dynamo

Season head to head

Recent meetings

No completed meetings are available in the configured season.

Road to game day

FC Dallas schedule — 2026 season

Download team calendar
FinalMLS
0–5
FinalMLS
FC DallasatReal Salt Lake
4–3
11:00 PMMLS
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
FC DallasatMinnesota United
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
Portland TimbersatFC Dallas
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
Austin FCatFC Dallas
Upcoming

Home ground

Toyota Stadium Dallas

Official venue site
Toyota Stadium Dallas
Frisco, TX · United StatesToyota Stadium Dallas
Capacity
27001
Opened
2005
Architect
HKS, Inc.
Cost
$80 million
Timezone
UTC -06:00 Central Standard Time (CST)
Location
Frisco, TX

Toyota Stadium is a soccer-specific stadium in the southern United States, located in Frisco, Texas, a suburb north of Dallas. Built and owned by the city of Frisco, the 20,500-seat stadium opened in 2005. Its primary tenants are Major League Soccer club FC Dallas and the Frisco Independent School District, which supported the construction to host their high school football games. It also hosts the annual NCAA...

Open in maps

Across the sports world

Latest Dallas news

The Guardian

Across the MLS

More original MLS stories

View league stories
Inter Miami logo
MLS Analysis

Three Minutes Broke Inter Miami's Star Math

By Sofia Bellini

Toronto's two goals in three minutes exposed the imbalance beneath Inter Miami's star attack. The five-game drought belongs to roster construction.

Inter Miami
Colorado Rapids logo
MLS Analysis

Give Rob Holding an Exit Before the Blame

By Malik Thompson

Rob Holding made the visible mistakes in Colorado's 3-0 loss at San Diego. A compressed week and poor buildup support made them a collective warning.

Colorado Rapids
Colorado Rapids logo
MLS Analysis

Colorado's Third Straight Shutout Changed the Math

By Adrian Cole

The Rapids' 1–0 win over LAFC showed a defense capable of carrying a playoff push, provided protecting a lead does not become attacking passivity.

Colorado Rapids

From the community

Dallas on Reddit

Search Reddit
Community posts are unavailable right now. The rest of the team page will continue to update normally.

Official team channel

Dallas video

View channel

Latest uploads

More than the final score

Team features, interviews, recaps and behind-the-scenes coverage from the official FC Dallas channel.

Use the playlist control in the player to browse the channel's latest videos.

Meet the squad

Dallas roster

TheSportsDB player feed

Watch

Latest highlights

Tune in

Broadcast

MLS Season Pass logo
InternationalMLS Season PassSt. Louis City SC vs FC Dallas

Through the years

Jersey & kit history

15 designs from SportsDB
FC Dallas 2026 1st
20261st
FC Dallas 2025 1st
20251st
FC Dallas 2025 2nd
20252nd
FC Dallas 2025 3rd
20253rd
FC Dallas 2025 4th
20254th
FC Dallas 2025 5th
20255th
FC Dallas 2024 1st
20241st
FC Dallas 2024 2nd
20242nd
FC Dallas 2023 1st
20231st
FC Dallas 2023 2nd
20232nd
FC Dallas 2022 1st
20221st
FC Dallas 2022 2nd
20222nd
FC Dallas 2021 1st
20211st
FC Dallas 2021 2nd
20212nd
FC Dallas 2019-2020 1st
2019-20201st
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload