Minnesota UnitedTeam hub

Minnesota United · MLS

Forever United. Forever North.

News, club stories, standings and every update that matters—built for United supporters.

Next gameMLS · 2026
In 5 days
WatchBroadcast pending
Recent meetingsNo recent meetings
United formT W T L W
Open game center

The Oracle Signal

What matters next for United

Live team data
Latest judgment · Tactics

Minnesota Needs Another Two-Striker Trial, Not Five More Goals

A 5-2-1-2 gave Kelvin Yeboah, Marcus Caldeira and Joaquín Pereyra complementary lanes as Minnesota ended a nine-game winless run 5-1. Orlando should receive the second trial.

Read the full argument →

Never miss the signal

United reminders

Choose game-start, final-score and new-story alerts. Calendar downloads work without an account; email delivery begins after a team-alert confirmation and does not add the newsletter.

Download the full scheduleAdd every published game to your calendar
Browser alertsDelivered through this browser, even when the site is closed.

Inside United country

Minnesota United standings and recent results

Powered by TheSportsDB

Team pulse2026 season
Record6-7-6
Conference9th
FormT W T L W
Next upMinnesota United vs Orlando CityAug 30 · 12:30 AM
Team profile
Minnesota United badge

Minnesota United

American Major League Soccer · MLS Western Conference

Minnesota United FC is an American professional soccer club based in the Minneapolis–Saint Paul area that plays in the Western Conference of Major League Soccer. The club began play in 2017 as the league's 22nd club, and replaced the North American Soccer League (NASL) franchise of the same name. The club…

Home
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Stadium
Allianz Field
Founded
2015
Head to head
UnitedvsCity
Season series
0-1
Rival record
4-13-2
Next meeting
Not scheduled

Rivalry center

United vs City

Season head to head
United vs City
Recent record
0-1 last 1
Average score
1 – 2
Next meeting
Not scheduled

Road to game day

Minnesota United schedule — 2026 season

Download team calendar
FinalMLS
Minnesota UnitedatSan Jose Earthquakes
5–1
FinalMLS
Atlanta UnitedatMinnesota United
2–1
12:30 AMMLS
Orlando CityatMinnesota United
Upcoming
2:30 AMMLS
Minnesota UnitedatPortland Timbers
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
FC DallasatMinnesota United
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
Minnesota UnitedatSt. Louis City SC
Upcoming
12:30 AMMLS
LA GalaxyatMinnesota United
Upcoming

Home ground

Allianz Field

Official venue site
Allianz Field
Blaine, Minnesota, USA · United StatesAllianz Field
Capacity
50805
Opened
2019
Architect
Populous
Cost
$200 million
Timezone
UTC -06:00 Central Standard Time (CST)
Location
Blaine, Minnesota, USA

Allianz Field is a soccer-specific stadium in Saint Paul, Minnesota, home to Minnesota United FC of Major League Soccer (MLS). Opening in 2019, the 19,400-seat stadium was designed by Populous, during the club's third MLS season. It is located near Interstate 94 and Snelling Avenue. On October 23, 2015, team owners announced that Minnesota United would build a stadium on the 35-acre (14 ha) Saint Paul bus barn...

Open in maps

Across the sports world

Latest United news

The Guardian
No recent coverage found

The Guardian has not published a matching sports story for United in the current coverage window.

Across the MLS

More original MLS stories

View league stories
Inter Miami logo
MLS Analysis

Three Minutes Broke Inter Miami's Star Math

By Sofia Bellini

Toronto's two goals in three minutes exposed the imbalance beneath Inter Miami's star attack. The five-game drought belongs to roster construction.

Inter Miami
Colorado Rapids logo
MLS Analysis

Give Rob Holding an Exit Before the Blame

By Malik Thompson

Rob Holding made the visible mistakes in Colorado's 3-0 loss at San Diego. A compressed week and poor buildup support made them a collective warning.

Colorado Rapids
Colorado Rapids logo
MLS Analysis

Colorado's Third Straight Shutout Changed the Math

By Adrian Cole

The Rapids' 1–0 win over LAFC showed a defense capable of carrying a playoff push, provided protecting a lead does not become attacking passivity.

Colorado Rapids

From the community

United on Reddit

Search Reddit

Official team channel

United video

View channel

Latest uploads

More than the final score

Team features, interviews, recaps and behind-the-scenes coverage from the official Minnesota United channel.

Use the playlist control in the player to browse the channel's latest videos.

Meet the squad

United roster

TheSportsDB player feed

Watch

Latest highlights

Tune in

Broadcast

Broadcast details pending

Networks will appear here when confirmed for the next game.

Through the years

Jersey & kit history

22 designs from SportsDB
Minnesota United 2026 1st
20261st
Minnesota United 2025 1st
20251st
Minnesota United 2025 2nd
20252nd
Minnesota United 2025 3rd
20253rd
Minnesota United 2025 4th
20254th
Minnesota United 2025 5th
20255th
Minnesota United 2024 1st
20241st
Minnesota United 2024 2nd
20242nd
Minnesota United 2024 4th
20244th
Minnesota United 2023 1st
20231st
Minnesota United 2023 2nd
20232nd
Minnesota United 2023 4th
20234th
Minnesota United 2022 1st
20221st
Minnesota United 2022 2nd
20222nd
Minnesota United 2021 1st
20211st
Minnesota United 2021 2nd
20212nd
Minnesota United 2020 1st
20201st
Minnesota United 2020 2nd
20202nd
Minnesota United 2019 1st
20191st
Minnesota United 2019 2nd
20192nd
Minnesota United 2018 1st
20181st
Minnesota United 2018 2nd
20182nd
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload